Skip to main content

Our Team

Administrative Staff
Kimberly Dawson Director of Advancement
Saned Diaz Grant Writer
Chrissy Holt Director of Finance and Administration
Wilce Mascary Jr. Massachusetts Promise Fellow
Nikala Pieroni Development & Communications Manager
Jenny Shulman Director of Operations
Omar Sosa Administrative Assistant and Teaching Artist
Madeleine Steczynski Co-Founder and Executive Director
Carolina Ticona Administrative Assistant
Artistic Staff
Brandon Allen Voice Instructor
Kadahj Bennett Instrumental Music Manager
Jireh Calo Piano and Vocal Instructor
Richie Carvalho Radio Production Assistant
Leo Colon Guitar & Bass Instructor
Marlene Del Rosario Piano Instructor
Corey DePina Youth Development and Performance Manager
Rene Dongo Radio Station Manager
Edward Emerson Creative Tech Manager
Jesse Epstein Z-Tech Video Production Coordinator
Jimmy Hughes Z-Tech Fix-It Instructor
Christopher Lee-Rodriguez Guitar and Sprouts Instructor
Laura Macias Sprouts Coordinator & Piano Instructor
Ali McGruik Vocal Instructor
Ed Meradith Piano Instructor
Kassandra Otero Radio Instructor & Mentor
Ben Paulding Percussion Instructor
Brian Paulding Brass Instructor
Will Rodriguez Drumming Instructor
Avi Salloway Live Sound Service Coordinator
Brittany Thomas Director of Creative Media and Technology

Board of Directors

Erika Abbas
Distinguished Program Manager, Sonos
 
Richard Bouchard
Manager, Content Integrity, DealerRater
 
Jesse Edsell-Vetter
Training & Replication Manager, Metro Housing
 
Johnny Giraldo
Director, Salsa y Control Dance Co.
 
Adam Klein
Founder & President, CK Communications Group
 
Christian Komecki
Senior Manager of Global Operations Strategy, The Boston Consulting Group
 
Cindy Lopez
Project Manager, Substance Use Helpline, HRIA
 
Alyssa Morin
Asset & Wealth Management Tax Manager, PWC
 
Christopher Roland
Finance Manager-US, NKT Photonics, Inc.
 
Maria Servellon
Filmmaker, Multimedia Artist, Educator
 
Steve Snyder

Vice President of Marketing & Development, East Boston Neighborhood Health Center

 
Nikki Stewart, Chair
Chief Advancement Officer, Ellis Memorial
 
Vernon Thomas, Clerk
Litigation Associate, Ropes & Gray
 
Stan Trecker, Treasurer
 
Bryan Zuluaga
Senior Teacher-Counselor, Work Force Program of Cambridge Housing Authority